Too Much Information Tag

December 4, 2016

By the time, this post is up, it will be in a lovely Sunday morning. Its December and I seriously need a vacation. 😑 My mentally were a bit feeling exhausted from the workload, I think the best to refresh my mind back again is going for a vacation, waking up to the smell of the sea, it will be amazing then!

Anyway, because it is weekend, I want to post something light on my blog, hence, doing this Too Much Information Tag will be great. Thanks Liyana for tagging me.  Enjoy your weekend, my readers!

1: What are you wearing?
→ a shirt and short. Simply comfortable clothes to wear at home. hiks
2: Ever been in love?
→ yes.
3: Ever had a terrible breakup?
→ Once but eventually he is one of my good friend now. 
4: How tall are you?
→ I'm a petite girl. Only 154 cm. 
5: How much do you weigh?
→ around 42 kg.
6: Any tattoos?
→  No.
7: Any piercings?
→ Honestly, I just finally get my piercing two months ago but. There is a but here. But my left ear has make a glory of closing the hole right after two days of piercing it hmm I guess, I need to pierce it again. Don't they know that it scare me the hell out to pierce my ears? #icry
8: OTP?

→ Song Joong Ki and Song Hye Kyo. I will always ship the two of them. hiks
9: Favorite show?
→ I have only watching korean variety show, nowadays. It will be Running Man, 2 Days and 1 Night, Return of the Superman and Three Meals A Day: Fishing Village 3 (because of Eric Shinhwa!) hihihi
10: Favorite bands?
→ Simple Plan, The Veronicas and Shinhwa. 
11: Something you miss? .
→ Ocean! Like I say, I need a vacation. I miss the smell of the ocean :)
12: Favorite song?
→ There's too many. Hard to decide which is which. If I need to choose...it will be..err..venus by shinhwa! I keep on repeating the song every day!
13: How old are you?
 twenty five this year. 
14: Zodiac sign?

15: Quality you look for in a partner?
→ responsible, honesty, loving, have a sense of humor. and the most important is, trustworthiness!
16: Favorite Quote?
Beautiful Things Happen When You DIstance Yourself From Negativity - Unknown
17: Favorite actor?
→ Tom Hardy!
18: Favorite color?

→ Blue & Pink
19: Loud music or soft?

→ Loud Music, when I'm happy. Soft music, when I'm feeling down.
20: Where do you go when you’re sad?

→ My bed. Nothing can comfort me other than my bed. hihi
21: How long does it take you to shower?

→ 20 minutes.
22: How long does it take you to get ready in the morning?

→ 40 minutes, to dry my hair and to play with my phone. lol
23: Ever been in a physical fight?

→ No. 
24: Turn on?

→ A person with a respectful manners, also seeing someone who has a very good heart toward animals!
25: Turn off?

→ A person with nasty attitude and personality, you definitely turn me off.
26: The reason I joined Blogger?

→ Honestly, when my first step into this blogger thing, I only blog for the sake venting out my feelings of whatever happened around me in that particular time, I mean 8 years ago, that's the reason. 

→ But now, I'm taking this blogging very serious, I want to share something that is worth for everyone to read and to gain good information from what I'm going to write and also, to share my point of view on books/products with everyone who visiting my blog.
27: Fears?

→ I hate to be in a small room, especially, to ride an elevator, even though, I'm currently living in a condominium. Taking a lift, definitely, a huge problem for me. and, cockroaches. eeuww
28: Last thing that made you cry?

→ Last two weeks, if I'm not mistaken. Because of the books, I read, the story line were very sad, that I couldn't stop crying, when I'm reading it.
29: Last time you said you loved someone?

→ two minutes ago. To my two sweet cats.
30: Meaning behind your Blogger Name?

→ Fatina is a combination of my first name and as for 'A' is my initial letter of second name. While, Mdzfr is a shortform of my dad's name.
31: Last book you read?

→ The Night Circus by Erin Morganstern

32: The book you’re currently reading?

→ The Fifth Wave by Rick Yancey
33: Last show you watched?

→ Stranger Things
34: Last person you talked to?

→ My mom!❤
35: The relationship between you and the person you last texted?

→ My blood sister. 
36: Favorite food?

→ My mom's Nasi Lemak and Asam Tumis Daging
37: Place you want to visit?

→ Mecca, Dubai, Korea, Europe and the list goes on and on. I want to visit the whole world.
38: Last place you were?

→ Err, supermarket. To buy grocery to make Nasi Lemak. Yup, we make Nasi Lemak at 11pm just now. hihi
39: Do you have a crush?

→ Crushing over celebrity, is that count? Because,in reality, I don't have any crush on anyone for now.
40: Last time you kissed someone?

→ my two cats, just now.
41: Last time you were insulted?

→ I don't really remember. 
42: Favorite flavor of sweet?

→ strawberry, please!
43: What instruments do you play??

→ I play piano. I do take Piano class when I was 9 years old. 
44: Favorite piece of jewelry?

→ Bracelet. Because I don't really wear any jewellery on me.
45: Last sport you played?

→ Bowling.
46: Last song you sang?

→ Gold by Kiiara. 
47: Favorite chat up line?

→ err I don't have any favourite for that. sorry
48: Have you ever used it?

→ nayyy
49: Last time you hung out with anyone?

→ oh no! That's a two month ago, I think. Wow, that's quite long for not hanging out with anyone.
50: Who should answer these questions next?

→ Anyone, who read this, you are more than welcome to join doing this tag! :)


Answering 50 questions is quite challenging as there's too many questions need to be answered and when you are doing it at 1.30am and after you eat Nasi Lemak. Definitely, a challenging as you are getting sleepier than ever. hihi

Anyway, hopefully, you are enjoy my answer to the questions given and could tag along on doing it too, as it is fun to do this tag! Good night or, should I say, Good Morning! 

22 comments:

  1. omg,,,, you like shinhwa?? i never knew that...

    my bias is minwoo,,

    ReplyDelete
  2. Wah wah wah 50?!
    Haha I am excited to read that you can play piano. Can I request one song?

    What is chat up line?

    ReplyDelete
  3. Tom Hardy is sooooo freaking cute! yang penting accent! :D

    http://www.erinazmir.com

    ReplyDelete
  4. ringan nyaaa 42kg i'm jealoussss :<

    ReplyDelete
  5. i need a vacation to a beach too - to get away at least for few days just to read books

    ReplyDelete
  6. tak mahu lah begitu. honestly, I just losing my weight since kerja ni, kalau tak before ni 50 kg tau..risau jugak bila berat turun :(

    ReplyDelete
  7. he is! melting bila tengok dia, dengar accent dia hihihi

    ReplyDelete
  8. not that really good at it...still learning hihi :D

    ReplyDelete
  9. I love them, zety! hehe :D

    my bias is andy and eric hehe :D

    ReplyDelete
  10. part blogger tu I setuju...tom hardy?? omg terbayang muka dia dalam citer batman..tp dlm tu dia xsokong batman...so, nyampah giler..hahahhah

    Fatina! kenapa awak ringan sangat?? saya yg lagi rendah pun berat dr awak..xboleh jadi ni...

    Lagu feveret mmg susah nak pilih...the hardest question after "where u want to eat, or what do u want to eat" ^_^!

    after i read this, mmg susah nak jawab soalan mudah mcm ni, sebab kena pilih yg betul2 solid...patutlah dalam majalah bintang kecil, remaja semua tu selalu bg jawapan sama...huhuhuhu -eh ada kaitan ek?-

    nice to know u fatina! :D

    ReplyDelete
  11. tau takpe dalam batman annoying gila! tapi dia hensem hehe :p

    hihi terlebih kerja, lupa nak makan sampainya :(

    tau takpe susah sangat nak jawab soalan2 yang nampak senang tapi kena fikir jawapan apa yang betul2 kena dengan diri kita. hehe bolehlah tu ada kaitan jugak kikikiki :D

    hihi, selamat berkenalan hehe :D

    ReplyDelete
  12. Oh my dear, ringan nyaaaaaa only 42kg . I wish I can get that weight again . =(

    Yeay!!! Nadia pun cancer jugak . =)

    ReplyDelete
  13. Bestnya fatina pandai main piano. Siqah suka piano. Tapi main piano kat game piano tiles je 😅😅

    Setuju part blogger tu :) Dulu rasa blog sebab nak luah perasaan, sekarang nak berubah ke arah lebih info. Sesekali perasaan takpelah kot kan :p

    Ringannya awakkkk. Itu berat siqah 10 tahun lepas tau. Sekarang usah tanyalah. Malu nak cakap. Hihi

    Banyak soalan. Ambik masa nak jawab. Siqah dah copy soalan je dulu :)

    ReplyDelete
  14. hehe tipsnya kena masuk retail lah hihi :p

    yeke? nadia july ke?? berapa haribulan? :D

    ReplyDelete
  15. seronok sangat main piano..rasa sedap je kat telinga dengar huu piano tiles okay tu, fatin pun main hehe :D

    betul tu, sesekali okay je hehe :p

    hehe Fatin ni naik turun, Siqah..time rasa over happy, makan pun jadi naik, tapi time stress dgn kerja tuh yg turun mcm ni :(

    ReplyDelete
  16. Fatina kerja in retail industry ke ?

    Nadia 22 june but still fall under cancer =)

    ReplyDelete
  17. Terbaliklah pulak kita. Siqah stress dengan kerja yang badan naik. Sebab bila stress, makan tak henti. Haha

    ReplyDelete
  18. haah tapi dah berhenti..kerja office pulak..tak larat..penat..hari2 angkat kotak semua..makan pun jadi tak lalu :(

    aha I see hehe tapi janji sama bintang hihi :D

    ReplyDelete
  19. hehe terbalik pulak :D
    tuhlah Fatin bila stress, asyik memikir je..makan pun jadi tak lalu :(

    ReplyDelete
  20. 42 kg?? Lebih kurang je kita tapi claudy lagi ringan dan rendah haha. rasanya claudy paling kecik kalau semua blogger berkumpul XD

    ReplyDelete

@instagram